Rhinogeddon III

11/16/19

Contest Director: Tarra Farnham

Contact Info: 910-635-3903

Date & Time: 11/16/2019 9:00:00 AM

Location: Rhino’s Gym; 906 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

Hope for the Holidays 13 West - XPC Qualifier

11/16/19

Contest Director: Willie Wessels

Contact Info: 3143933771

Date & Time: 11/16/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: Alpha/Omega Strongman Gym301 W. Mohave st. Phoenix, AZ 85003

Winter Siege

11/17/19

Contest Director: Ken Johnson

Contact Info: Phone: 563-543-6763 Email: engbarbelldbq@gmail.com

Date & Time: 11/17/2019 9:30:00 AM

Location: Grand River Center 500 Bell Street Dubuque, IA 52001

NJ FALL CLASSIC 2.0

11/23/19

Contest Director: Mike Beyers and Melissa Edwards

Contact Info: 7322991968

Date & Time: 11/23/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: THE PIT 749 Hope Rd. Eatontown, NJ 07742

6th Annual JD's Gym Fall Strongman/Strongwoman Competition

11/23/19

Contest Director: James K Dalton III

Contact Info: jdsgym@gmail.com or (314) 200-8080

Date & Time: 11/23/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: JD's Gym 3542 Lemay Ferry Road Saint Louis, MO 63125

Rite of Passage V

11/30/19

Contest Director: John Mouser

Contact Info: 3045163423

Date & Time: 11/30/2019 12:00:00 PM

Location: 317 BUTLER DR

Festivus Feats of Strength

12/07/19

Contest Director: Eric Cedrone

Contact Info: ironandstonebrand@gmail.com

Date & Time: 12/7/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: Niagara Frontier Fitness, 6017 S Transit Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

Winter Warrior 2019

12/07/19

Contest Director: Matt Webb and Jeana Jenkins

Contact Info: 916-792-2730 and 916-223-6877

Date & Time: 12/7/2019 9:00:00 AM

Location: Untamed Strength 5780 Auburn Blvd Unit D, Sacramento, CA 95841

Eastern Idaho’s Strongest Man/Woman

12/07/19

Contest Director: Adam Mann

Contact Info: 435-881-3994 snakeriverstrength@gmail.com

Date & Time: 12/7/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: B.A. Athlete Training, 4945 Brook Ln Chubbuck, Idaho

2019 2nd Annual Lake County's Strongest Man/Woman

12/07/19

Contest Director: Stephen Whitmer

Contact Info: 3526825070

Date & Time: 12/7/2019 9:00:00 AM

Location: Monster Garage Gym, 3782 Hawthorne Ct. Waukegan, Il 60087

Svarogs challenge

12/07/19

Contest Director: Dave Underwood

Contact Info: 309 299 0390 / daveunderwood1980@gmail.com

Date & Time: 12/7/2019 9:00:00 AM

Location: The yard 1503 W altorfer DR. Peoria il 61615

Hope for the Holidays 13 and XPC Qualifier Finale

12/14/19

Contest Director: Lance Darr and Regina Coughlin-Castillo

Contact Info: by phone:618-792-2949 or via Facebook

Date & Time: Dec 14th at 11:00 start.   Rules at 11:00. Doors open at 10:00

Location:  Heights Middle school 195 Fee Fee road Maryland Heights MO 63044

Winter Wreckage

12/14/19

Contest Director: Joey Szatmary

Contact Info: lionsdenelitetraining@gmail.com

Date & Time: 12/14/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: The Lions Den Elite Training Facility 311 Bethlehem Pike Colmar Pa 18915 Suite K

My Strongman Resolution 2019

12/14/19

Contest Director: Barrett Young

Contact Info: beyoungiii.cpa@gmail.com; FB at The 301 Strongman Demo Team

Date & Time: 12/14/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: 301 Strong, 4540 Graphics Dr c, White Plains, MD 20695

Top Crop Jingle Bell Battle

12/14/19

Contest Director: Orlando and Mai Mijares

Contact Info: 316-207-8317

Date & Time: 12/14/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: Top Crop Barbell 3737 N. Hillside Suite B. Wichita, KS 67219

Iron warrior Swolasaurus

12/14/19

Contest Director: Seth Lee

Contact Info: Seth@ironwarriorgym.com

Date & Time: 12/14/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: Declaration Brewery  2030 S. Cherokee St. Denver Co 80235

Delmarva's Strongest Man and Woman

12/14/19

Contest Director: Dr. Andy Deck

Contact Info: 4433662864

Date & Time: 12/14/2019 10:00:00 AM

Location: Iron Strong CrossFit 32156 Beaver Run Dr., Salisbury, MD 21804

Triforce Strongman: Power, Wisdom, Courage 2020

01/04/20

Contest Director: Skyler Wistrom

Contact Info: sky_wistrom@hotmail.com

Date & Time: 1/4/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Maryville Community Center  1407 N Country Club Rd # 200, Maryville, MO 64468

The Big Tex Winter Rumble 3.0

01/11/20

Contest Director: Michael Lusby

Contact Info: 7035089316

Date & Time: 1/11/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Big Tex Gym 1921 Cedar Bend Dr. Austin, TX 78758

Battle Axe Showdown Strongest Man/Woman

01/11/20

Contest Director: David Fritsch. Derek Owens.

Contact Info: Derek owens

Date & Time: 1/11/2020 9:00:00 AM

Location: Battle Axe Barbell 1494 west Buckingham road Garland TX

NY Strong-est Man & Woman 7 Arnold Qualifier & Cash Prizes!!!

01/18/20

Contest Director: Todd Giorgi

Contact Info: 914-450-4300

Date & Time: 1/18/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Westchester County Center 198 Central Avenue, White Plains, NY 10606

Anchor of Iron Strongman Showdown

01/18/20

Contest Director: Candace ZInn

Contact Info: 561-315-4054

Date & Time: 1/18/2020 1:30:00 AM

Location: Crossfit Northern Exposure 6239 Mackay St. Anchorage, Alaksa 99518

Black Frost Showdown

01/25/20

Contest Director: Collin Reynolds and Jay Hagadorn

Contact Info: 208-316-7095, 208-991-7302

Date & Time: 1/25/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: 345 S Adkins Way, Meridian, ID 83642

2020 USS NC State Championships (Viking Showdown IV)

01/25/20

Contest Director: Chris Kauffman

Contact Info: Text 9103939632 pckauffman@yahoo.com  Chris Kauffman on Facebook

Date & Time: 1/25/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Clayton Fitness 1370 Cameron Way, Clayton NC, 27520

Syracuse's Strongest COED team

02/08/20

Contest Director: Jamie & Bridget Hantke

Contact Info: 315strong@gmail.com

Date & Time: 2/8/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Blood Iron Barbell 900 Burnet Ave Syracuse, N.Y. 13203

Legacy Gym's TriState Classic

02/22/20

Contest Director: Michael McGee

Contact Info: 304-441-7599

Date & Time: 2/22/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Legacy Gym, 117 Integrity Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25405

Massachusetts Winter Classic II

02/29/20

Contest Director: David Memont

Contact Info: 617-797-0198

Date & Time: 2/29/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: 497 broadway, Malden MA

Breaking Bars Strongman / Strongwoman Showdown

02/29/20

Contest Director: chad mitchell

Contact Info: 803 795 6107

Date & Time: 2/29/2020 9:00:00 AM

Location: breaking bars training center 534 west boyce street, manning sc 29102

Arizona’s Strongest Man and Women 2020

02/29/20

Contest Director: Ralph Luksza

Contact Info: 623-217-6200

Date & Time: 2/29/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Alpha Omega Strongman Facility 301 W. Mohave Street Phoenix, AZ 85003

Cúchulainn Classic

03/14/20

Contest Director: Michael T Price

Contact Info: pricecooks30@gmail.com

Date & Time: 3/14/2020 11:00:00 AM

Location: Pleasant Gap Fire Company Carnival Grounds 475 Robinson Ln, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

WV's Strongest 2020

03/14/20

Contest Director: Dan Caraway

Contact Info: 3045336177

Date & Time: 3/14/2020 11:00:00 AM

Location: Greenbrier Valley Fitness, 113 Davis Stuart rd, Ronceverte WV

Border Beast Battle 5

03/21/20

Contest Director: Ernest Batson

Contact Info: 9158676804

Date & Time: 3/21/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Kilo Lift Barbell and Sports Club 4316 Rosa Ave. El Paso, TX 79905

Fem & Fierce Strongest Woman III

03/28/20

Contest Director: Anna Giorgi

Contact Info: anna@femandfierce.com

Date & Time: 3/28/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Crossfit Affinity 535 Fairfield Ave Stamford CT 06982

Brawn & Brews

04/04/20

Contest Director: Matthew Sefton

Contact Info: https://runsignup.com/Race/MO/KansasCity/SBCStrongmanChampionship 

Date & Time: 4/4/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: 1200 Swift St., North Kansas City, MO 64116

Texas' Strongest Veteran/LEO/First Responder

04/11/20

Contest Director: Michael Lusby

Contact Info: 7035089316

Date & Time: 4/11/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: 4701 HUDSON BEND RD AUSTIN, TX 78734

Stone and Steel Nebraska

04/25/20

Contest Director: Travis Cinfel

Contact Info: 4027502861

Date & Time: 4/25/2020 10:00:00 AM

Location: Clarkson High School 649 Cherry Street Clarkson NE 68629

The Mecca Gym's 5th Annual Strongest Man/Woman Competition

05/16/20

Contest Director: Crista Laats/ Rachel Pyron

Contact Info: crista@themeccagym.com rachelpyron@gmail.com

Date & Time: 5/16/2020 9:00:00 AM

Location: The Mecca Gym 750 S. Progress Ave. Suite 125 Meridian, ID 83642

USS Texas National Record Breakers Event

05/30/20

Contest Director: Carlos Cristan

Contact Info: carlos.g.cristan@gmail.com (910)257-9506

Date & Time: 5/30/2020 9:30:00 AM

Location: Lone Star Strength, 210 E County Road 7200, Lubbock, Tx 79404

The Static Monsters Worldwide 2020 - Easton, PA (USA)

10/24/20

Contest Director: Mike Rusonis & Liz Demato

Contact Info: 570-332-7274

Date & Time: 10/24/2020 8:00:00 AM

Location: Crossfit Advanced, 3601 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040

Please reload

Willie Wessels, President/Owner

unitedstatesstrongman@gmail.com

© 2014 by United States Strongman,Inc.

All rights reserved.

  • Facebook Reflection
  • Twitter Reflection
  • YouTube Reflection
  • Instagram - White Circle