Lift For Autism 2020
Sat, Apr 25
The Pit Gym - SUITE A
Apr 25, 10:00 AM
The Pit Gym - SUITE A , 749 Hope Rd, Eatontown, NJ 07724, USA
Contest Director: Melissa Edwards, Mike Beyers (Gina Gerard Gym Owner) Contact Info: jerseystrongman732@gmail.com
America's Strongest Athlete with Disabilities
Sat, May 02
Fortress Obetz
May 02, 10:00 AM
Fortress Obetz, 2015 Recreation Trail, Obetz, OH 43207, USA
Contest Director: Chris Vachio Contact Info: 6142704613 Date & Time: 5/2/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Fortress Obetz, 2015 Recreation Trail, Obetz, Ohio 43207
Rochester Strongman Challenge
Sat, May 02
Iron Physique Gym - STE 12
May 02, 10:00 AM
Iron Physique Gym - STE 12, 1201 S Broadway #12, Rochester, MN 55904, USA
Contest Director: Skyler newcomb Contact Info: 6054214745
2nd Annual Farm Strong event (Record Setter)
Sat, May 02
Top Crop Barbell, LLC
May 02, 10:00 AM
Top Crop Barbell, LLC, 3737 N Hillside St, Wichita, KS 67219, USA
Contest Director: Orlando Mijares II Contact Info: 3162078317
USS Strongman on Beal V
Sat, May 09
Beale Street Tap Room
May 09, 9:00 AM
Beale Street Tap Room, 168 Beale St, Memphis, TN 38103, USA
Contest Director: Lawrence D Allen II Contact Info: 9013780345
Puppy Jake Strength 2020
Sat, May 09
Altoona Christian Church
May 09, 10:00 AM
Altoona Christian Church , 2890 1st Ave S, Altoona, IA 50009, USA
Contest Director: Charles Steffes-Clayton Contact Info: charles@atlasknife.com
East Texas' Strongest Man & Woman
Sat, May 16
Maude Cobb Convention & Activity Center
May 16, 9:00 AM
Maude Cobb Convention & Activity Center, 100 Grand Blvd, Longview, TX 75604, USA
Contest Director: Derek K Owens Contact Info: 9723024597
TITANS RISING
Sat, May 16
Campbellsville Baptist Church
May 16, 10:00 AM
Campbellsville Baptist Church, 420 N Central Ave, Campbellsville, KY 42718, USA
Contest Director: Stephen F. Dalton Contact Info: 815-280-3645
Heinstrong Iron &Steel
Sun, May 17
Crossfit Iron and Steel
May 17, 10:00 AM
Crossfit Iron and Steel, 568 Ferry St, Danville, PA 17821, USA
Contest Director: Nick Hein Contact Info: 5704410111 Date & Time: 5/17/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Crossfit iron and Steel 568 Ferry St, Danville, PA 17821
2020 USS Orlando Europa Strongman
Sat, May 23
Orange County Convention Center
May 23, 10:00 AM
Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819, USA
Contest Director: Donnie Kiernan Contact Info: 8134079035 Date & Time: 5/23/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Orange County Convention Center 9800 International Dr. Orlando FL
2020 Northside Classic
Sat, May 23
Seekins Ford Lincoln
May 23, 10:00 AM
Seekins Ford Lincoln, 1625 Seekins Ford Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99701, USA
Contest Director: Matthew Sadler Contact Info: team@northsideathletics.com
The 1st Annual Rougarou Classic
Sat, May 23
Twin Peaks Baton Rouge - Siegen Lane
May 23, 10:00 AM
Twin Peaks Baton Rouge - Siegen Lane, 6990 Siegen Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809, USA
Contest Director: Cameron Ray Contact Info: 225-329-8462
USS Texas National Record Breakers Event
Sat, May 30
Lone Star Strength
May 30, 9:30 AM
Lone Star Strength, 210 County Rd 7200, Lubbock, TX 79404, USA
Contest Director: Carlos Cristan Contact Info: carlos.g.cristan@gmail.com (910)257-9506
Rituals of Strength 3
Sun, May 31
1717 East Ave
May 31, 10:00 AM
1717 East Ave, 1717 East Ave, Rochester, NY 14610, USA
Contest Director: Chris Harris Contact Info: 6174593178
2020 USS THE JENN
Sat, Jun 06
Valor Fitness
Jun 06, 9:00 AM
Valor Fitness, 10351 72nd St, Seminole, FL 33777, USA
Contest Director: Sarah Lanzillo Contact Info: 9417796217 Date & Time: 6/6/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: VALOR FITNESS 10351 72nd St N, Seminole, FL 33777
Warpath Strength Challenge
Sat, Jun 06
Jakked Hardcore Gym - UNIT A
Jun 06, 10:00 AM
Jakked Hardcore Gym - UNIT A, 1450 SE River Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538, USA
Contest Director: Mike Lohman Contact Info: 773-218-5722
Stone and Steel Nebraska
Sat, Jun 06
Hospitality Center nxt to the Opera Hous
Jun 06, 10:00 AM
Hospitality Center nxt to the Opera Hous, 340 Pine St, Clarkson, NE 68629, USA
Contest Director: Travis Cinfel Contact Info: 4027502861 Date & Time: 6/6/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Hospitality Center next to the Opera House, 340 Pine St. Clarkson NE 68629
Slacker Smackdown
Sat, Jun 06
The Dirty Gym
Jun 06, 10:00 AM
The Dirty Gym, 1111 E 2nd St, Dayton, OH 45403, USA
Contest Director: Chris Vachio Contact Info: 6142704613 Date & Time: 6/6/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: The Dirty Gym 1111 E 2nd St, Dayton, OH 45403
Texas Strongest Man & Woman
Sat, Jun 20
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center D
Jun 20, 9:00 AM
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center D, 650 S Griffin St, Dallas, TX 75202, USA
Contest Director: David Fritsch and Derek Owens Contact Info: Houseofstrengthdf@gmail.com Date & Time: 6/20/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: Kay Bailey Hutchinson Convention Center, Dallas 650 S Griffin St, Dallas, TX 75202
Arkansas Strongest 2020
Sat, Jun 27
AR State Fairgrounds Hall of Industry
Jun 27, 8:00 AM
AR State Fairgrounds Hall of Industry, 2600 Howard St, Little Rock, AR 72206, USA
USS Membership Required of all Athletes Contest Director: Amy Hudson Contact Info: amydeesn@gmail.com Date & Time: 6/27/2020 8:00:00 AM Location: AR State Fairgrounds Hall of Industry, 2600 Howard St, Little Rock, AR
Strength Shop USA 2020 USS Nationals
Sat, Jun 27
Minneapolis Convention Center
Jun 27, 9:00 AM
Minneapolis Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA
Promoter: Tim Kovach and Sue Metcalf Contact Info: timkovach@gmail.com
Sticks and Stones
Sat, Jun 27
Bixler Lake Campground
Jun 27, 11:00 AM
Bixler Lake Campground, 1650 Lake Park Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755, USA
Contest Director: John O'Connor Contact Info: stoutbarbelljohn@gmail.com Date & Time: 6/27/2020 11:00:00 AM Location: Bixler Lake Park
Gulf Coast Strongest
Sat, Jul 11
404 Mountain Drive, Unit B
Jul 11, 9:00 AM
404 Mountain Drive, Unit B, 404 Mountain Dr, Destin, FL 32541, USA
Contest Director: Whitney Peacock Contact Info: 8509023007 Date & Time: 7/11/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: 404 Mountain Drive, Unit B, Destin, Fl
Star City Strongman
Sat, Jul 18
The Noke Training, LLC
Jul 18, 8:00 AM
The Noke Training, LLC, 711 Salem Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016, USA
Contest Director: Leigh Stover Contact Info: lstover214@gmail.com or (540) 392-2026 (please leave msg. if you call) Date & Time: 7/18/2020 8:00:00 AM Location: The Noke Training, LLC, 711 Salem Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
Nickel City's Strongest 2020
Sat, Aug 01
Sports Performance Park
Aug 01, 10:00 AM
Sports Performance Park, 4545 Transit Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA
Contest Director: Eric Cedrone Contact Info: 716-514-6817 Date & Time: 8/1/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Sports Performance Park, 4545 Transit Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221 (rear side of Eastern Hills Mall)
2nd Annual Be Strong For A Cause
Sat, Aug 08
Hewitts Meats Retail Shoppe
Aug 08, 10:00 AM
Hewitts Meats Retail Shoppe, 210 Downwind Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449, USA
Contest Director: Kyle Bredl & Carl Foemmel Contact Info: Kyle Bredl, 715-207-5847 Date & Time: 8/8/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Hewitts Meats Retail Shoppe, 210 Downwind Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449
Battle at the Armory 2020
Sat, Aug 29
National Guard Armory
Aug 29, 9:00 AM
National Guard Armory, 678 Montgomery St, Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA
Contest Director: Liz Demato Contact Info: edemato@gmail.com Date & Time: 8/29/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: National Guard Armory- 678 Montgomery Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306
Iron Strongman 4
Sat, Aug 29
Ironworks 24-7 Fitness
Aug 29, 10:00 AM
Ironworks 24-7 Fitness, 1775 US-180, Silver City, NM 88061, USA
Contest Director: Jeremy & Christy Gonzales Contact Info: 575-201-8021
Beast of Bloomsburg 6
Sat, Sep 19
Munson Strength and Fitness
Sep 19, 8:00 AM
Munson Strength and Fitness, 338 W 6th St, Bloomsburg, PA 17815, USA
Contest Director: Matt Munson Contact Info: 5708987375 or crossfitbloomsburg@gmail.com Date & Time: 9/19/2020 8:00:00 AM Location: Munson Strength and Fitness: Home of CrossFit Bloomsburg, 338 W 6th St Bloomsburg PA 17815
Lift Them Up
Sat, Sep 19
375 Western Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546, USA
Sep 19, 9:00 AM
375 Western Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28546, USA
Contest Director: Alfred Hunt Contact Info: 2034997090
Midwest Strongest Man 2020
Sat, Sep 19
Forge Fitness
Sep 19, 9:00 AM
Forge Fitness, 330 N Mosley St, Wichita, KS 67202, USA
Contest Director: Nikita Wilson Contact Info: nikitawilson08@gmail.com
Border Beast Battle 5
Sat, Sep 19
Kilo Lift Barbell & Sports Club
Sep 19, 10:00 AM
Kilo Lift Barbell & Sports Club, 4316 Rosa Ave, El Paso, TX 79905, USA
Contest Director: Ernest Batson Contact Info: 9158676804 Date & Time: 9/19/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Kilo Lift Barbell and Sports Club 4316 Rosa Ave. El Paso, TX 79905
Massachusetts State Championships
Sat, Sep 19
Strength Discovery
Sep 19, 10:00 AM
Strength Discovery, 200 Corporate Pl, Peabody, MA 01960, USA
Contest Director: David Memont Contact Info: 617-797-0198 Date & Time: 9/19/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Strength Discovery 200 Corporate Place, Peabody, MA 01960
USS u82.5kg and u105kg Masters World Championships
Sat, Sep 26
Syracuse
Sep 26, 10:00 AM
Syracuse, Syracuse, NY, USA
Contest Director: Jamie Hantke Contact Info:
Cúchulainn Classic
Sat, Oct 03
Old Gregg School Community and Rec Ctr
Oct 03, 1:00 PM
Old Gregg School Community and Rec Ctr, 106 School St, Spring Mills, PA 16875, USA
Contest Director: Michael T Price Contact Info: pricecooks30@gmail.com Date & Time: 10/3/2020 1:00:00 PM Location: Old Gregg School Community and Recreation Center 106 School St Spring Mills, Pennsylvania 16875
Great Lake’s Strongest Man 2020
Sat, Oct 10
CrossFit Due North,
Oct 10, 9:00 AM
CrossFit Due North, , 1245 Woodmere Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686, USA
Contest Director: George Bullard Contact Info: traversecitybulkyboys@gmail.com Date & Time: 10/10/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: CrossFit Due North, 1245 Woodmere Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686
USS Pro Women's Worlds V
Sat, Oct 10
Fargo
Oct 10, 10:00 AM
Fargo, Fargo, ND, USA
Contest Director: Mitch Hughes
The Static Monsters Worldwide 2020 - Easton, PA (USA)
Sat, Oct 24
CrossFit Advanced
Oct 24, 8:00 AM
CrossFit Advanced, 3601 Sullivan Trail, Easton, PA 18040, USA
Contest Director: Mike Rusonis & Liz Demato Contact Info: 570-332-7274
Clash of New Mexico's Strongest
Sat, Oct 31
Unleashed Strength and Conditioning
Oct 31, 9:00 AM
Unleashed Strength and Conditioning, 4414 Towner Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110, USA
Contest Director: Sara Hernandez Contact Info: 5053822534 Date & Time: 10/31/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: Unleashed Strength and Conditioning, 4414 Towner Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
Rhinogeddon IV
Sat, Nov 14
Rhino's Gym
Nov 14, 9:00 AM
Rhino's Gym, 906 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312, USA
Contest Director: Tarra Farnham Contact Info: 9106353903 Date & Time: 11/14/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: Rhino’s Gym; 906 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312
Pennsylvania’s Strongest Man/Woman 2020
Sat, Nov 14
Crossfit Raid
Nov 14, 9:00 AM
Crossfit Raid, 309 Camer Dr #6, Bensalem, PA 19020, USA
Contest Director: Mike Rusonis & Liz Demato Contact Info: 570-332-7274 or 609-727-3311 Date & Time: 11/14/2020 9:00:00 AM Location: Crossfit Raid- 309 Camer Drive, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020
Hope for the Holidays 14 West. State and National Record Breaker.
Sat, Nov 21
Invictus Strength USA
Nov 21, 10:00 AM
Invictus Strength USA, 3730 E Superior Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040, USA
Contest Director: William Wessels Contact Info: 3143933771 Date & Time: 11/21/2020 10:00:00 AM Location: Invictus Strength USA 3730 East Superior Phoenix, AZ 85040

Willie Wessels, President/Owner

willie@unitedstatesstrongman.com

John Albrecht, Vice President

john@unitedstatesstrongman.com

© 2020 by United States Strongman,Inc.

All rights reserved.

  • Facebook Reflection
  • Twitter Reflection
  • YouTube Reflection
  • Instagram - White Circle